LWEA Building Reps for 2019-2020

As a conduit for information, Building Reps will hold monthly meetings in your building to share with you information learned at the monthly Rep Assembly meetings. Building Reps are also be the conduit to share ideas, concerns, or information with LWEA on your behalf.

Your team of Building Reps also holds monthly Labor Management Meetings at the building level with your administration to discuss ideas and concerns that might arise from time to time and help build a professional environment that is built on the foundation of the principles from the Trust Agreement found the Collective Bargaining Agreement.

Building Reps are elected at each building in September. Look below to find the names of your Building Reps.

ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS

Alcott Samantha Tusler (LOA), Suzanne Zeitz, Alyssa Luiten, Fareeha Nasir
Audubon Lynn Bailie, Janine Sullivan, Maria Chesney (ALT)
Baker Tricia Neilson, Caroline Towles
Barton Loren Turner, Lesa Jones, Hannah Sidel
Bell Rebekah Lazoritz, Alison Short
Blackwell Kathy Aslamy, Ellen Rademacher, David Moore
Carson Jen Balke, Kelsey Tallquist
Community Marilyn Fullerton
Dickinson/Explorer Jennifer Bergstrom, Laura Olson, Kristin Parrott
Discovery Diane Jewell
Einstein Ryan Smith, Korey Fraker
Franklin Lori O'Brien, Abby Douglas
Frost Kelly Peart, Sarah Poulin
Juanita Aurora Capone, Jessie Miera
Keller Carrie Knoblich, Katherine Heino
Kirk Tamzen Yarlott (Titou); Katie Peterson (LM), Gary Conklin (LM)
Lakeview Charlie Falla, John Owens
Mann Kristi Bergquist, Florinda Gorostiza
McAuliffe Michelle Toth, Barbara Weibel
Mead Stephanie Egeberg, McKenzie Ballod
Muir Marisa Gonzalez, Gerry Wilson, Andrea Bardin
Redmond Madison Kenney, Morgan Seymour, Maren Talcott (Alt/LM), Kelsee Herrick (Alt/LM)
Rockwell Mary Kay Weinmeister, Hanah Rasmussen, Heather Hein
Rosa Parks Jennifer Kelly, Paige Kelly
Rose Hill Brian Daly, Suzanne (Sue) Hanson, Will Stack
Rush Miok Oh, Ann Rane, Alexandra (Axie) Dompier
Sandberg Bryan Melerski
Smith Jamie Teteak, Rachel Hachem, Kelley Martinez
Thoreau Beth Anderson, Kelli Perry, Tara Pozo
Twain Cassie Huffman, Melissa Tubbs
Wilder Liz Acres, Cathy Angell

MIDDLE SCHOOLS

Evergreen Eric Peterson, Todd Gibson
Environmental Marcus Rose
Finn Hill Liza Duncan, Ron Maier
Inglewood Cindy Simon, Matthew Smith, Michael Finley
International Community Schools Dana Hsi, Samantha White
Kamiakin Melissa Pierson
Kirkland Amy Myhre, Anne Herendeen, Gil Harding
Northstar Vincent Noto
Redmond Middle Julie Lynd, Adam Wujick, Eric Fredlund, Janae Lindahl, Kristin Saracco
Renaissance Martha Daman (1st sem), Todd Bohannon (2nd sem)
Rose Hill Middle
Stella Schola Gwen Gossler, Brigitte Tennis
Timberline Rachel Christensen, Julia Vasiliauskas

HIGH SCHOOLS

Emerson Michelle Fraley
Eastlake Juliana Blond, Suzanne Chamberlin, Lara Dean, Shila Hodgins, Jason Wessels, Michelle Okroy
International Community Schools
Juanita/Futures Jim Clark, Carol Coleman, Deborah Gerdes, Matt Winkler
Lake Washington Leanne Mawhinney, Jill Johnson, Dave Hale, Dan Holman, Morgan Douglas, Kristen Dominici
Redmond Sharon Curry, Sandra Hoffman, Bob Miller, Andy Robertson, Joshua Hayes, Nikole Lalas, Jeff Holzhauer
Tesla STEM Erica Danaee, Arny Leslie

OTHER PROGRAMS

Emerson K-12 Laura Pratt, Jennifer Pence
Resource Center Kathy Columbo, Lee Ann Jackson, Charene Gray
Elementary Counselors Brynn Nielsen, Lisa Daniel, Soo Chin (will trade off months)
Library Media Specials Heather Jones
Preschool
Psychologist Denise Radecke, Chris DiPaul (IMS)
SLP Jessica Herrera, Erik Lang
OT/PT Julie Grant, Holly Johnson