LWEA Building Reps for 2023-24

As a conduit for information, Building Reps will hold monthly meetings in your building to share with you information learned at the monthly Rep Assembly meetings. Building Reps are also the conduit to share ideas, concerns, or information with LWEA on your behalf.

Your team of Building Reps also holds monthly Labor Management Meetings at the building level with your administration to discuss ideas and concerns that might arise from time to time and help build a professional environment that is built on the foundation of the principles from the Trust Agreement found the Collective Bargaining Agreement.


Building Reps are elected at each building in June. Look below to find the names of your Building Reps:

ALCOTT ELEMENTARY Alyssa Luiten, Emily Martin, Melissa Tavares
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY David Morando, Melissa Reinardy, Monique Celeste
BAKER ELEMENTARY Allison George, Kailee Redman, Rebecca Mayer, Aimee Ashley, Casey Conroy
BARTON ELEMENTARY Cathey Hettinger, Tiajh Kirven
BELL ELEMENTARY Natalie Rons, Kathleen Crites
BLACKWELL ELEMENTARY Kathleen Maynard-Aslamy, Lakshmi Krishnan, Ellen Rademacher
CARSON ELEMENTARY Alicia Trochalakis, Stacey Daniels
COMMUNITY SCHOOL* Veronique Hageman
DICKINSON ELEMENTARY Shaina Langley, Holly Totten
DISCOVERY ELEMENTARY Jillian Stroup
EASTLAKE HIGH SCHOOL Lara Dean, Kara Riely, Shelby Ruge, Nicole Maarschalkerweerd, Margaret Rogan, Mary Casas
EINSTEIN ELEMENTARY Maria-Elena Velasquez, Kira Chatham
EMERSON HIGH SCHOOL Michelle Fraley
EMERSON K-12 Jaclyn Lowdermilk
ENVIRONMENTAL MS Marcus Rose
EVERGREEN MIDDLE SCHOOL Todd Gibson, Eric Peterson, Lauren Gullitti, Lucas Shannon
EXPLORER Charlene Harrington, Christine Mclaughlin
FINN HILL MIDDLE SCHOOL Elizabeth Duncan, Ronald Maier, Kyla Thompson, Mark Pepitone, Anna Blankinship
FRANKLIN ELEMENTARY Amy Laizans, Nichole Klocksiem
FROST ELEMENTARY Sarah Poulin, Rebecca Gannon
INGLEWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL Ashley Wheaton, Caitlin Lnenicka, Gretchen Mason, Seth Abero, Siri Heinrich
INTERNATIONAL COMMUNITY SCHOOL Samantha White, Meghan Crane
JUANITA ELEMENTARY Aurora Capone, Gail Moss
JUANITA HIGH SCHOOL Tiffany Chow, Christina Hunsberger, Deborah Gerdes, Hannah Sessions
KAMIAKIN MIDDLE SCHOOL Kelsey Pollett, Kristin Young, Nicole Rollofson
KELLER ELEMENTARY Kim Beckwith, Megan Riley, Celeste Stoneman, Julie Stuht, Kara Rendon-Weisbaum, Kristen Wells
KIRK ELEMENTARY Annette Bovey, Robin Macdonald, Gary Conklin
KIRKLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL Ryan Bond, Katrina Bond, Elizabeth Haggerty, Jessica Mitchell
LAKE WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL Jill Collier, David Hale, Brenda Kern, Terrance Terich, Sarah Sidell, J Lucita Fox, Bethany Shoda, Amy Sullivan, Emily Gamache, Kevin Archard, Kristen Tylee
LAKEVIEW ELEMENTARY Charles Falla, John Owens
MANN ELEMENTARY Kristine Bergquist, Florinda Gorostiza
MCAULIFFE ELEMENTARY Michelle Toth, Barbara Weibel
MEAD ELEMENTARY Mckenzie Ballod, Megan Andrews
MUIR ELEMENTARY*
NORTHSTAR MIDDLE SCHOOL* Vincent Noto
OLD REDMOND SCHOOLHOUSE Brandi Bielefeld
PARKS ELEMENTARY Jennifer Kelly, Paige Kelly, Nicole Albright
REDMOND ELEMENTARY John Ormson, Douglas Rakel
REDMOND HIGH SCHOOL Margaret Hughes, Joshua Hayes, Krithika Balasubramanian, Sharon Curry, Brian Toews, Jeffrey Lawson, Kelsey Kinavey, Kimberly Herring, Victoria Rice
REDMOND MIDDLE SCHOOL Marco Purdy Manuel, Paul Neet, Kaylie Piver, Sarah Bond
RENAISSANCE SCHOOL Elizabeth Rothwell
RESOURCE CENTER Mary Olafson, Wendy Robards, Morgan Lipe, Pranee Pogline, Brenda Quayle, Melissa Mcpherren, Linda Christensen
ROCKWELL ELEMENTARY Hanah Rasmussen, Heather Hein, Meghan Whitestone
ROSE HILL ELEMENTARY Brian Daly, Deborah Conklin, Emily Geng
ROSE HILL MIDDLE SCHOOL Kristen Becker-Brown, Karen Hugh, Douglas Deskins
RUSH ELEMENTARY Axie Dompier, Jodie Howerton, Miok Oh, Mary Weinmeister
SANDBURG ELEMENTARY Hannah Bedell
SMITH ELEMENTARY Tracy Boucher, Kimberly Carrillo
SPECIAL SERVICES - OT Gregory Blocki
SPECIAL SERVICES - PSY Christopher Dipaul, Denise Radecke
SPECIAL SERVICES - PT Shelina Williams-Martinez
SPECIAL SERVICES - SLP Erik Lang, Asha Lickley Dore
STELLA SCHOLA MIDDLE SCHOOL Judy Ronning-Larson
TESLA STEM HIGH SCHOOL Andrew Christensen, Kyle Ostlie
THOREAU ELEMENTARY Maryline Williams, Jessica Mcginnis
TIMBERLINE MIDDLE SCHOOL Casey Whitlatch, Julia Vasiliauskas, Shannon Etnyre
TWAIN ELEMENTARY Kelli Osborn, Catherine Peters, Joanne Neal
WANIC SKILL CENTER Katie Oostra
WILDER ELEMENTARY Kristin Sigel, Erin Johnson